BOBBY FARREN MEMORIAL 5K

Kenyan Gideon Kipsang and Springwell’s Ciara Toner were the winners of the inaugural Bobby Farren Memorial 5K Road Race.

Bobby Farren Memorial 5k – Eglinton
Tuesday, 15th September 2017
Place Name Club Category Gun Time Ave Pace
1 Gideon Kipsang Derry Track Club MO 14:51.00 2:58/K
2 Marty Cox MO 15:20.81 3:04/K
3 Kevin O’Boyle n/A MO 16:31.23 3:18/K
4 James Walton MO 16:51.71 3:22/K
5 Jason Scott Springwell MO 17:03.26 3:25/K
6 Conor Devitt Foyle Valley MO 17:18.36 3:28/K
7 Stephen Fillis Springwell MO 17:24.65 3:29/K
8 Bernard Brady Unattached M50 17:25.92 3:29/K
9 Michael Kerr Carmen Runners M40 17:30.13 3:30/K
10 Kieran Carlin Finn VALLEY M40 17:30.69 3:30/K
11 Marty Ross Bolt M40 17:53.29 3:35/K
12 Seamus Bonner M40 17:55.11 3:35/K
13 Mark Houston B2R MO 17:57.70 3:35/K
14 Colm Mulligan Acorns M40 18:11.38 3:38/K
15 Ciara Toner Springwell F35 18:14.59 3:39/K
16 Daniel Devenney City of Derry Spartans MJ 18:25.12 3:41/K
17 Aaron Craig Springwell MJ 18:26.85 3:41/K
18 Paula Worthington Ballymena Runners F35 18:30.79 3:42/K
19 James Beady n/A M40 18:35.11 3:43/K
20 David Shiels MO 18:39.30 3:44/K
21 Philip Donaghy City of Derry Spartans M45 18:45.38 3:45/K
22 Glenda Whiteside Springwell F35 19:01.84 3:48/K
23 Joseph Mc Carthy City of Derry Spartans MO 19:02.24 3:48/K
24 Gavin McLaughlin Eglinton Road Runners M40 19:04.50 3:49/K
25 Gary McFadden Foyle Valley M40 19:09.19 3:50/K
26 Pat Hegarty Finn VALLEY M55 19:17.89 3:51/K
27 Rian Norrby BOH MJ 19:21.40 3:52/K
28 Gavin Boyce Finn VALLEY M45 19:22.70 3:52/K
29 Bobby Farren M45 19:23.58 3:53/K
30 Patrick McGinley MO 19:25.48 3:53/K
31 David Jackson n/A M45 19:28.90 3:54/K
32 Seamus Hampson Foyle Valley MO 19:32.37 3:54/K
33  McCrossan Foyle Valley FJ 19:34.57 3:55/K
34 Darren Walsy n/A MO 19:46.21 3:57/K
35 Darren Madden Springwell M40 19:51.03 3:58/K
36 Kay Byrne Finn VALLEY F50 19:51.63 3:58/K
37 Niall Hassan Acorns MO 19:51.73 3:58/K
38 Gary Moore MO 19:54.50 3:59/K
39 Declan McGuinness n/A MO 19:54.97 3:59/K
40 Geraldine Quigley Ballymena Runners F40 20:01.67 4:00/K
41 Will Colvin MO 20:03.39 4:01/K
42 Kevin Doherty Eglinton Road Runners M45 20:09.78 4:02/K
43 Ian Galbraith n/A M45 20:10.06 4:02/K
44 Lisa Mc Laughlin Derry Track Club F35 20:23.82 4:05/K
45 Gregory O Brien Springwell M45 20:34.25 4:07/K
46 Stephen Thompson Eglinton Road Runners MO 20:35.97 4:07/K
47 Martin Smith MO 20:37.00 4:07/K
48 William Irvine n/A M50 20:46.16 4:09/K
49 Rhonda Brady Unattached F45 20:46.85 4:09/K
50 Tony Grant Foyle Valley M60 20:57.32 4:11/K
51 Verona Campbell Foyle Valley F50 20:57.52 4:11/K
52 Dawn Houston Eglinton Road Runners F35 20:59.20 4:12/K
53 Michael J Farren n/A M50 21:03.58 4:13/K
54 Billy Orr Foyle Valley MO 21:05.61 4:13/K
55 Benny Barber Foyle Valley M55 21:07.89 4:13/K
56 Peter Jack Springwell M55 21:18.26 4:16/K
57 Shelagh Murray City of Derry Spartans F45 21:19.99 4:16/K
58 Catriona Gillen Carmen Runners FO 21:38.76 4:20/K
59 Chris Davies MO 21:46.32 4:21/K
60 Alwyn Hunt MO 21:47.05 4:21/K
61 Conor Delap Letterkenny ac MO 21:49.96 4:22/K
62 David McCool MO 21:55.40 4:23/K
63 Sean McIntyre n/A M45 21:58.28 4:24/K
64 Jayne Proctor Eglinton Road Runners F40 22:03.95 4:25/K
65 Brian McLaughlin Foyle Valley M45 22:08.97 4:26/K
66 Jody Mulhern n/A MO 22:15.42 4:27/K
67 Owen Anderson Springwell M45 22:17.16 4:27/K
68 Pauline Mullan Eglinton Road Runners F40 22:21.66 4:28/K
69 John Feeney Triangle tri club MO 22:27.70 4:29/K
70 Nick Wilson Eglinton Road Runners MO 22:36.39 4:31/K
71 Paul Doherty MO 22:58.82 4:36/K
72 Catherine Farren FO 23:04.87 4:37/K
73 Scott Holmes Elmnt Fitness MO 23:06.05 4:37/K
74 Damian Oneill Eglinton Road Runners M50 23:07.14 4:37/K
75 Cheryl McConomy Eglinton Road Runners F35 23:14.99 4:39/K
76 Joanne Brolly Eglinton Road Runners F40 23:29.13 4:42/K
77 Gerry Ward n/A M55 23:42.43 4:44/K
78 Ben Kelly MO 23:43.27 4:45/K
79 Karl Diamond Bellaghy M40 23:45.55 4:45/K
80 Michael Duffy Elmnt Fitness MO 23:49.86 4:46/K
81 Jordan Duffy Elmnt Fitness MO 23:50.12 4:46/K
82 Sarah Farren FO 23:50.40 4:46/K
83 Jarlath Parlour Foyle Valley M55 23:55.59 4:47/K
84 Janeen Leese Foyle Valley FO 23:55.79 4:47/K
85 Gerard Harkin MO 24:02.77 4:48/K
86 Tony Gray n/A M40 24:15.60 4:51/K
87 Corin Gray n/A MJ 24:15.95 4:51/K
88 Derek Powell n/A M50 24:24.77 4:53/K
89 Daniel Kelly n/A MO 24:31.42 4:54/K
90 Jennifer McNeill n/A FO 24:31.57 4:54/K
91 Paul Bradley MO 24:32.51 4:54/K
92 Karl Murphy MO 24:32.63 4:54/K
93 Deigh Reid Eglinton Road Runners F45 24:57.32 4:59/K
94 Francis McAULEY n/A M40 25:08.17 5:02/K
95 Tony Okane n/A M45 25:15.18 5:03/K
96 Jason McKnight MO 25:23.86 5:05/K
97 Lisa Taylor n/A F35 25:32.86 5:06/K
98 Doreen Lairy b-READY running club F45 25:48.30 5:10/K
99 Ingrid Hamilton Springwell F50 25:52.81 5:10/K
100 Linda Parke City of Derry Spartans F50 26:01.12 5:12/K
101 Stephen Mccafferty Foyle Valley M50 26:27.13 5:17/K
102 Carmel Stewart Carmen Runners F35 26:34.69 5:19/K
103 Julie -Anne Rafferty n/A F35 26:35.58 5:19/K
104 Marie Kelly FO 26:36.96 5:19/K
105 Ciara Mcnicholl n/A FO 26:45.03 5:21/K
106 Sonia Jackson n/A FO 27:01.23 5:24/K
107 Lisa McIntyre n/A F45 27:05.52 5:25/K
108 Grainne Clendenning FO 27:12.55 5:26/K
109 Patsy McCLOSKEY n/A F40 27:19.49 5:28/K
110 tHOMAS McCLOSKEY n/A M45 27:19.60 5:28/K
111 Erin Doherty n/A FO 27:26.14 5:29/K
112 Teresa Mulligan Tafelta AC F55 27:30.89 5:30/K
113 Wilma Doherty n/A F40 27:38.72 5:32/K
114 Donna Doherty FO 27:38.89 5:32/K
115 Rory Porteous n/A MO 27:47.39 5:33/K
116 Zelda Brolly Elmnt Fitness FO 27:53.19 5:35/K
117 Tracy McKeever Elmnt Fitness F45 27:53.24 5:35/K
118 Gwen Smyth n/A F50 27:58.12 5:36/K
119 Anna Slevin Err FJ 27:58.46 5:36/K
120 Janice Mc Candless Eglinton Road Runners F40 28:16.34 5:39/K
121 Valerie Spencer Eglinton Road Runners F45 28:21.01 5:40/K
122 Madonna McGinley Eglinton Road Runners F45 28:31.60 5:42/K
123 Mary O’Kane Eglinton Road Runners F40 28:53.73 5:47/K
124 Jim Reid TTC M60 30:00.50 6:00/K
125 Allister Parke n/A M50 30:03.08 6:01/K
126 Nicola McBride F40 30:26.89 6:05/K
127 Shauna Canning Glack FJ 30:28.84 6:06/K
128 Bernie Carey M65+ 30:39.75 6:08/K
129 Emma Peoples n/A FO 30:49.55 6:10/K
130 Anne Hutton Bolt F60 30:51.91 6:10/K
131 Alan McBride n/A MO 30:53.24 6:11/K
132 Lynn Graham Springwell F45 31:20.52 6:16/K
133 Michael Farren M45 31:22.31 6:16/K
134 Avril Dickson n/A F45 31:22.51 6:16/K
135 Julie Bellwood Benone F40 31:29.52 6:18/K
136 Lorraine Sherrard Benone F45 31:30.44 6:18/K
137 Mary Slevin Err F40 32:00.39 6:24/K
138 Abigail Finlay FO 32:03.06 6:25/K
139 Louise Finlay FO 32:03.26 6:25/K
140 Eva Haire Err FJ 32:14.97 6:27/K
141 Jessica McGuinness Elmnt Fitness FO 32:16.38 6:27/K
142 Michelle Haire Err F40 32:21.05 6:28/K
143 Catherine McGowan Springwell F50 32:41.30 6:32/K
144 Sharon Colhoun Glack F45 33:57.37 6:47/K
145 Sharon Canning Glack F45 33:57.37 6:47/K
146 Wendy Alexander FO 35:02.54 7:00/K
147 Eileen Shinnigan Tifelta F55 35:18.97 7:04/K